Information and Communication Technologies
 Your basket is empty
Show basket
Country
Prices in
VAT
Cisco X2 - X2 transceiver module
X2-10GB-LR=  Prices in Euro incl. Taxes
Cisco
X2-10GB-LR=
Module/10GBASE-LR X2
Save € 1,328.39
Standard Price € 4,476.23
Backoffice Price € 3,147.84
Stock: stock Add Add to Cart
The Cisco 10GBASE X2 module offers customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.

The Cisco 10GBASE-LR module supports a link length of 10 kilometers on standard single-mode fiber (SMF, G.652).

Product DescriptionCisco X2 - X2 transceiver module
Device TypeX2 transceiver module
Enclosure TypePlug-in module
Dimensions (WxDxH)3.6 cm x 9.1 cm x 1.3 cm
Cabling Type10GBase-LR
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance10 km
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3ae
Manufacturer Warranty90 days warranty