Information and Communication Technologies
 Your basket is empty
Show basket
Country
Prices in
VAT
Cisco switch - 24 ports
WS-X6724-SFP=  Prices in Euro incl. Taxes
Cisco
WS-X6724-SFP=
Catalyst 6500/24p GIGE Mod
Save € 6,626.13
Standard Price € 22,381.13
Backoffice Price € 15,754.99
Stock: CALL Add Add to Cart
Designed to complement the many roles that the Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series plays in a network, Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series mixed media Gigabit Ethernet modules offer the broadest selection of media, densities, performance, interoperability, and chassis deployments for enterprises and service providers. These modules are ideal for gigabit Ethernet over fiber to the desktop, gigabit uplinks, aggregation of high-density 10/100 interfaces, Metro Ethernet, backbone and high-speed server farm or data center connections as well as mixed media environments supporting both fiber and copper cable connections.
GBIC/CWDM 1510 NM SFP GENet 1G/2GFCNETACC/EtherN/Gigabit/CWDM/1590+NM.SFPModule/GENET SFP 1490nmModule/GENET SFP 1470nm
Cisco
CWDM-SFP-1510=
GBIC/CWDM 1510 NM SFP GENet 1G/2GFCCisco
CWDM-SFP-1590=
NETACC/EtherN/Gigabit/CWDM/1590+NM.SFPCisco
CWDM-SFP-1490=
Module/GENET SFP 1490nmCisco
CWDM-SFP-1470=
Module/GENET SFP 1470nm
€ 3,930.87 incl.VAT
Add to basketAdd to Cart
€ 3,934.81 incl.VAT
Add to basketAdd to Cart
€ 3,934.81 incl.VAT
Add to basketAdd to Cart
€ 3,934.81 incl.VAT
Add to basketAdd to Cart
Product DescriptionCisco switch - 24 ports
Device TypeSwitch
Form FactorPlug-in module
Dimensions (WxDxH)35.6 cm x 40.6 cm x 3 cm
Ports Qty24 x Ethernet 1000Base-X
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Remote Management ProtocolSNMP 1, SNMP 2, RMON 1, RMON 2, RMON 3, RMON 9, SNMP 3
FeaturesCisco Gigabit EtherChannel , manageable
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.1D, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3ad (LACP), IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1s