Information and Communication Technologies
 Your basket is empty
Show basket
Country
Prices in
VAT
Cisco SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
GLC-GE-100FX=  Prices in Euro incl. Taxes
Cisco
GLC-GE-100FX=
100FX SFP on GE SFP Ports f DSBU Switche
Save € 83.03
Standard Price € 279.76
Backoffice Price € 196.73
Stock: stock Add Add to Cart
The Cisco 100BASE-FX Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Fast Ethernet Interface Converter (GLC-GE-100FX=) is a hot-swappable device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet SFP port on Cisco Catalyst 3750 Series, 3560 Series, and 2970 Series switches. The Cisco SFP provides full-duplex 100-Mbps connectivity between switches over multimode fiber (MMF) infrastructures. It offers investment protection and an easy migration path for customers moving to Gigabit Ethernet connections in the future.

The 100BASE-FX SFP operates on ordinary multimode fiber optical link spans of up to 2 kilometers in length. Customers implementing Cisco 100BASE-FX SFP can use 1000BASE-X SFPs in the future (including SX, LX/LH, ZX, and coarse wavelength-division multiplexing SFPs).

Product DescriptionCisco SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Enclosure TypePlug-in module
Dimensions (WxDxH)5.7 cm x 1.4 cm x 9.8 mm
Cabling Type100Base-FX
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Optical Wave Length1300 nm
Data Link ProtocolFast Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance2 km
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3z , IEC 825-1/EN 60825-1 class 1
Manufacturer Warranty90 days warranty