Information and Communication Technologies
 Your basket is empty
Show basket
Country
Prices in
VAT
Cisco SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
GLC-FE-100FX=  Prices in Euro incl. Taxes
Cisco
GLC-FE-100FX=
Module/100Base-FX SFP f FE port
Save € 83.03
Standard Price € 279.76
Backoffice Price € 196.73
Stock: stock Add Add to Cart
The Cisco 100BASE-FX Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Fast Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. The Cisco 100BASE-FX SFP operates on ordinary multimode fiber-optic (MMF) link spans up to 2 kilometers long.
Product DescriptionCisco SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Enclosure TypePlug-in module
Dimensions (WxDxH)1.34 cm x 5.65 cm x 8.5 mm
Cabling Type100Base-FX
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Data Link ProtocolFast Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance2 km
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3ah
Manufacturer Warranty90 days warranty